Home > About Us > Waterway Primary Family

SCHOOL LEADERS

MRS WEE-KWAN LIAM

Principal

MR DALJIT SINGH
Vice-Principal (Administration)

MRS JUDY LING
Vice-Principal

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT/ASSISTANT YEAR & YEAR HEAD

MISS PRIYADAKSHINI
HOD English
MRS SHEILA CHAN
HOD Mathematics
MRS WONG YAN RU
HOD Science
MS TANG SIAW WEN
HOD Mother Tongue
MR SIM TECK CHUAN
HOD ICT
MR SAMY LIM
HOD PE
MR NG BAN HOCK
HOD Student Management
MS NEO CHAI LEE
HOD CCE
MS KAREN CHAN
SSD

MRS MITCHELLE WONG
Assistant Year Head (P1)
MS WEE JER WEN
Year Head (P2)
MDM NAZREENA
MRS SHRLINDA LEE
MR WONG BENG YU
Year Head (P5) / Orators@Waterway Coordinator 
MRS LU LI TING
Assistant Year Head (P6) / Growth & Benefit Mindset Coordinator

SUBJECT/LEVEL HEADS, TEACHER LEADERS & COORDINATORS

MR IRWAN
Level Head English Language
MRS SERENE TAN
Level Head Mathematics
MISS LIM TIAN JING
Level Head Mother Tongue
MDM CHUA QINYU
Subject Head ICT
MS CLARA ONG
Subject Head National Education / Social Studies
MRS GIN CHAN
Subject Head Aesthetics
MR JASON YEW
Subject Head Student Management

MRS RAEBURN-SIM CHEY HOONG
Lead Teacher Science
MDM ALWIYAH
Senior Teacher English
MR RONNIE PHUA
Senior Teacher SEN
MRS CLARISSA HAN
Senior Teacher Learner Profile (HA)
MR CHRISTOPHER SHAU
Senior Teacher Educational Support
MISS GRACE SEAH
Senior Teacher Chinese Language
  

PRIMARY 1 TEACHERS


MRS JANE TEO
Form Teacher Pri 1A
MISS HUMAIRAH
Form Teacher Pri 1B  
MS CLARA ONG
Form Teacher Pri 1C
MISS ZANDRA CHEW
Form Teacher Pri 1D
MDM NURUL HUDA
Form Teacher Pri 1E
MDM HIDAYAH
Form Teacher Pri 1F
MRS CALYNN TEH
Form Teacher Pri 1G
MR RYAN
Form Teacher Pri 1H
MRS DIANA YAP
Form Teacher Pri 1I
 

PRIMARY 2 TEACHERS

MISS YEO SHU YUAN
Form Teacher Pri 2A
MDM HARIATI
Form Teacher Pri 2B
MDM SITI NURAIDAH
Form Teacher Pri 2C
MISS REMEDIOS SARAH MEGAN
Form Teacher Pri 2D
MISS CHERYL KHOO
Form Teacher Pri 2E
MISS MEGHANA PRASAD
Form Teacher Pri 2F
MISS CHEN WEI JIE
Form Teacher Pri 2G
MRS ESTHER
Form Teacher Pri 2H
MS IVY YEO
Form Teacher Pri 2I
 

PRIMARY 3 TEACHERS


MISS SHERMIN CHIA
Form Teacher Pri 3A
MDM NAZREENA
Form Teacher Pri 3B
MRS SERENE NG
Form Teacher Pri 3C
MS JOLENE LOW
Form Teacher Pri 3D
MR NEO JUN WEI
Form Teacher Pri 3E
MS SITI HAWA
Form Teacher Pri 3F
MISS SHARANIYA
Form Teacher Pri 3G



PRIMARY 4 TEACHERS


MRS AGNES CHYE
Form Teacher Pri 4A
MDM AUDREY TOH
Form Teacher Pri 4B
MDM NURSAYIDAH
Form Teacher Pri 4C
MR DARRELL TAN
Form Teacher Pri 4D
MDM FOO WAN QING
Form Teacher Pri 4E
MS HO WEE LIN
Form Teacher Pri 4F
MRS JASLYN THAM
Form Teacher Pri 4G
MR NG BAN HOCK
Form Teacher Pri 4H

PRIMARY 5 TEACHERS


MRS SERENE TAN
Form Teacher Pri 5A
MISS PRISCILIA GOH
Form Teacher Pri 5B
MRS CLARISSA HAN
Form Teacher Pri 5C
MDM JULIANA
Form Teacher Pri 5D
MR IRWAN
Form Teacher Pri 5E
MISS KANG KAI JUN
Form Teacher Pri 5F
MS SUVITA
Form Teacher Pri 5G
MS KAREN CHAN
Form Teacher Pri 5H


PRIMARY 6 TEACHERS

MR SHAWN ANG
Form Teacher Pri 6A
MISS PRIYADAKSHINI
Form Teacher Pri 6B
MDM ALWIYAH
Form Teacher Pri 6C
MR RONNIE PHUA
Form Teacher Pri 6D
MS PRISCILLA TAN
Form Teacher Pri 6E
MR CHRISTOPHER SHAU
Form Teacher Pri 6F


OTHER ENGLISH MEDIUM TEACHING STAFF

MR JOSEPH LIM
English Medium
MR NICK WONG
MDM TAN LAY SYN 
English Medium
MDM CHERYL TAY
MDM SOOMATHY



MDM LEE SING LAN
Art & Craft
MDM SITI RAUDHAH
Art & Craft
MDM HARIATI
Art & Craft
MS CHIA HWEE HIAN
MISS TAN PEI WEN
PE Teacher
MR JAN JOEL
PE Teacher
MR JUSTIN TAN
PE Teacher
MR CHUA SONG WEI
PE Teacher
MR MOHD ALI
PE Teacher
MR LAI WEE YEONG
PE Teacher
MR SAIFUL
PE Teacher
 


SEN OFFICER & SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

MS ROFIDAH
Senior SEN Officer
MS SITI
SEN Officer 
MS DEON 
School Counsellor
MS NEEMIKA
School Counsellor




ADMINISTRATIVE & SUPPORT STAFF

aDMINISTRATIVE sTAFF
Administration Manager MISS LIM HUI FONG

Administration Executive MISS PHUA LEE KOON
Corporate Support Officer
MS SOH LENG LENG
 Corporate Support Officer
MS SITI

SUPPORT sTAFF
Operations Manager MR KONG KOON FOCK

Operations Manager MR BERNARD CHIA

Operations Support Officer MDM TAN
Operations Support Officer MDM ROSILAH
Operations Support Officer
MR CHOW PAK WAH
Operations Support Officer MDM TAN KIM SIONG

Operations Support Officer MDM NGHIEM NU

ICT sUPPORT Team
ICT Manager MR KOH CHEE WEI

Desktop Engineer MR SHAFIQ

MR SARA