Home > About Us > Waterway Primary Family

SCHOOL LEADERS

MRS WEE-KWAN LIAM

Principal

MR DALJIT SINGH
Vice-Principal (Administration)

MRS JUDY LING
Vice-Principal

HEAD OF DEPARTMENT/YEAR HEAD

MS TANG SIAW WEN
HOD Mother Tongue
MR SIM TECK CHUAN
HOD ICT
MR SAMY LIM
HOD PE
MS NEO CHAI LEE
HOD CCE
MRS SHRLINDA LEE
MR WONG BENG YU
Year Head (P5) / Orators@Waterway Coordinator 

SUBJECT/LEVEL HEADS, TEACHING LEADERS & COORDINATORS

MDM WUN LAI YING
Level Head English Language
MRS SHEILA CHAN
Level Head Mathematics
MRS WONG YAN RU
Level Head Science
MRS SERENE TAN
Level Head Mathematics
MS CLARA ONG
Subject Head Social Studies
MRS RAEBURN-SIM CHEY HOONG
Lead Teacher (Science)
MR RONNIE PHUA
Senior Teacher (SEN)
MDM ALWIYAH
Senior Teacher (English)
MRS LU LI TING
Assistant Year Head (P1) / Growth & Benefit Mindset Coordinator
MRS MITCHELLE WONG
Assistant Year Head (P3)
MS WEE JER WEN
Assistant Year Head (P4)


PRIMARY 1 TEACHERS

MRS SERENE NG
Form Teacher Pri 1A
MRS JANE TEO
Form Teacher Pri 1B
MRS CALYNN TEH
Form Teacher Pri 1C
MS JOLENE LOW
Form Teacher Pri 1D
MDM NUR ATIQAH
Form Teacher Pri 1E
MR RYAN
Form Teacher Pri 1F
MDM NAZREENA
Form Teacher Pri 1G
MS IVY YEO
Form Teacher Pri 1H
MDM HIDAYAH
Form Teacher Pri 1I
 

PRIMARY 2 TEACHERS

MS HO WEE LIN
Form Teacher Pri 2A
MS GOH QIAN YI
Form Teacher Pri 2B
MDM NURUL HUDA
Form Teacher Pri 2C
MDM HARIATI BTE ALI
Form Teacher Pri 2D
MDM NURSAYIDAH
Form Teacher Pri 2E
MR IRWAN
Form Teacher Pri 2F
MRS DIANA YAP
Form Teacher Pri 2G
MS YEO SHU YUAN
Form Teacher Pri 2H
MRS QUEK PEILING
Form Teacher Pri 2I
MS CLARA ONG
Form Teacher Pri 2J


PRIMARY 3 TEACHERS

MS NUR AZLIN
Form Teacher Pri 3A
MS SOO JAYCEE
Form Teacher Pri 3B
MS KANG KAI JUN
Form Teacher Pri 3C
MS SOOMATHY
Form Teacher Pri 3D
MRS CLARISSA HAN
Form Teacher Pri 3E
MDM FOO WAN QING
Form Teacher Pri 3F
MR CHAN ZHI YANG
Form Teacher Pri 3G
MR BERNARD WONG
Form Teacher Pri 3H

PRIMARY 4 TEACHERS

MR SHAWN ANG
Form Teacher Pri 4A
MDM ALWIYAH
Form Teacher Pri 4B
MS PRISCILLA TAN
Form Teacher Pri 4C
MR RONNIE PHUA
Form Teacher Pri 4D
MR JASON YEW
Form Teacher Pri 4E
MDM TAN LAY SYN 
Form Teacher Pri 4F


PRIMARY 5 TEACHERS

MRS SHEILA CHAN
Form Teacher Pri 5A
MR WONG BENG YU
Form Teacher Pri 5B
MR CHRISTOPHER SHAU
Form Teacher Pri 5C
MDM WUN LAI YING
Form Teacher Pri 5D
MS SHARLENE KOH
Form Teacher Pri 5E
 


MOTHER TONGUE



OTHER ENGLISH MEDIUM TEACHING STAFF

MS NG SIEW YONG
Art & Craft 
MDM HARIATI
Art & Craft
MDM LEE SING LAN
Art & Craft
MRS JASLYN THAM
Music
MRS GIN CHAN
MRS AGNES CHYE
LSP Coordinator
MR NEO JUN WEI
English Medium
MS WU MEIHUI
English Medium
MR JOSEPH LIM
English Medium
MR JAN JOEL
PE Teacher
MR JUSTIN TAN
PE Teacher
MR CHUA SONG WEI
PE Teacher
MR MOHD ALI
PE Teacher



ALLIED EDUCATORS & SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

MS ROFIDAH
Senior AED (Learning & Behavioural Support)
MDM SITI
AED (Learning & Behavioural Support)
MS AZLINAH
AED (Teaching & Learning)
MS CLARE ONG
School Counsellor


ADMINISTRATIVE & SUPPORT STAFF

aDMINISTRATIVE sTAFF
Administration Manager MS LIM HUI FONG

Administration Executive MISS PHUA LEE KOON
Corporate Support Officer
MS SOH LENG LENG
Admin Assistant / Lab Tech
MS EDDULA ANITHA

SUPPORT sTAFF
Operations Manager (1) MR KONG KOON FOCK

Operations Manager (2) MR BERNARD CHIA

Operations Support Officer MDM HALIMAH
Operations Support Officer MDM ROSILAH
Operations Support Officer
MR CHOW PAK WAH
Operations Support Officer MDM TAN KIM SIONG

Operations Support Officer MDM NGHIEM NU

ICT sUPPORT Team
ICT Associate MR KOH CHEE WEI

Desktop Engineer MR NAS